image of WHS Crest The PRIDE OF WACO HEADLINES Scholarship Info Home Access Center Texas Education Agency Click here to go to the Waco ISD Website
Space for non-Commercial WHS Campus Events Only
the
Waco High
School Choirs
announce the
2011-2012 Spotlight Concert Season
in the
Lyle Skinner Auditorium
at the
Richfield
Performing Arts Center
Waco High School
Click for ticket and showtimes
Home / Athletics / Waco High School Football / Varsity Roster

2011 Varsity Roster

Num. Athlete Class Position Height Weight. Extra Curriculars
2 Devonte Perkins 12 DB 5-10 175 Track
3 Kalvin Ross 12 WR/ DB 6-0 170 Track, Baseball
4 Jaylon Ross 12 WR/ DB 5-10 170 Choir, All District Baseball
5 Darrell Harris 12 RB/ DB 5-11 185 Track
6 Chase Hobbs 12 LB/ RB 5-10 195 Choir, LEAD program, Basketball
8 Deonte' Phillips 12 QB 5-11 200 Red Lion Knight (Community Service), Baseball
9 Will Hines 12 DB/ WR 6-2 175 Basketball, Track
10 Keimon McDowell 11 RB/ LB 5-11 175 LEAD program, NHS, Video and Audio Club, Powerlifting
14 Adrian Norwood 11 DB/ WR 5-11 175 All District Baseball
15 Jabbar Lindsay 12 WR 5-10 185 Track
17 Benjamin Diaz 11 K 5-7 170 All Super Centex Soccer
18 Shon Gonerway 11 DB/ WR 5-9 170 Track
19 Josh  Porter 11 DB/ WR 5-8 160 Basketball
20 Trayvond Brooks 11 RB/ QB 6-1 205 All District Baseball
21 Andre Kemp 12 DB 5-10 170 Track
22 Nika Davis 10 RB/ LB 6-0 190 Powerlifting
25 Byron Evans 11 LB 5-7 185 Basketball, Track
27 Ricky Williamson 11 RB/ DB 5-7 165 Track
28 Michael Branch 11 RB/ LB 5-9 185 Powerlifting, Track
32 Khari Powell 11 DB/ RB 5-9 170 Track
35 Demetrius Scott 12 LB 5-9 210 Red Lion Knight, Baseball
36 Traivohn Jefferson 12 LB 5-11 180 Track
40 Shawn Sunday 12 LB 5-10 185 NHS, Choir
41 Damien Moore 12 LB 5-10 180 Powerlifting, Track
42 Brandon Reliford 11 DL 6-0 205 Powerlifting, Track
44 Lester Walker 12 LB 5-8 180 Powerlifting, Track, LEAD program, Choir
47 Brandon Taplin 12 LB 5-8 175 Choir, Baseball
49 Roderick Jackson 12 DL 6-0 240 Powerlifting, Track
50 Joshua Owens 11 OL/ DL 5-9 200 NHS, Powerlifting, Track, LEAD program
52 Andy Pendleton 12 OL 5-9 200 Choir, National History Fair Winner
57 Jerron Palmer 12 OL 5-9 270 Powerlifting, Track
60 Charles Russell 10 OL 6-0 300 Red Lion Knight, Powerlifting, Track
65 Kanyon Mitchell 12 OL 6-2 340 Powerlifting, Track
67 Stephan White 11 OL/ DL 5-10 240 National History Fair Winner, Choir, Band
70 Toriese Thomas 11 OL/ DL 6-3 300 Powerlifting, Track
71 Nick Sunday 12 DL/ OL 5-10 340 Powerlifting, Track
73 Terrell Harden 12 OL 6-0 210 Choir, Powerlifting, Track
75 Andrew Billings 11 OL/ DL 6-0 280 Powerlifting, Track
76 Richard Carvajal 11 DL/ OL 5-10 260 Powerlifting, Track
77 Devonte Neal 10 OL 6-2 265 Basketball, Powerlifting, Track
79 Donald Thompson 12 OL 6-3 235 Powerlifting, Track
80 Jonathan Vasquez 12 WR/ DB 5-8 170 Athletic Training, Baseball
85 Nick Hayward 12 WR 5-11 180 Track
88 Myron Hills 11 WR/ DB 6-0 185 Baseball
98 Evan Gordon 12 DL 5-10 240 Baseball

Current as of September 21, 2011

back to top
Translate This Page!

Need Help?
| WHS HOME PAGE | CALENDAR | FACULTY & ADMINISTRATION | DEPARTMENTS | Advanced ACADEMICS | ARTS | ATHLETICS |