image of WHS Crest The PRIDE OF WACO HEADLINES Scholarship Info Home Access Center Texas Education Agency Click here to go to the Waco ISD Website
Space for non-Commercial WHS Campus Events Only
the
Waco High
School Choirs
announce the
2011-2012 Spotlight Concert Season
in the
Lyle Skinner Auditorium
at the
Richfield
Performing Arts Center
Waco High School
Click for ticket and showtimes
Home / Faculty & Administration / Faculty and Staff
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Arranged Alphabetically by Last Name


Merits and Awards

Teacher of the Month Recipient - Teacher of the Month Recipient  Lion Pass Award Recipient - Lion Pass Award Recipient
- WHS Outstanding Teacher of the Year
- Outstanding Secondary Teacher of the Year Finalist

Click NAME to learn more.
Click ASSIGNMENT to learn more.
Click DEPARTMENT to learn more.
back to top A  
Click to Send Mail Akin, CAMERON Assistant Director - Band Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail Anderson, Armard Assistant Principal Admin
Click to Send Mail Armstrong, Rebecca Teacher - Coach Special Education
Click to Send Mail Augeri, DEBRA BIMM / BCIS CTE
back to top B  
Click to Send Mail Bachofen, MATTHEW German LOTE
Click to Send Mail Balch, Valli - RN Health Science Technology CTE
Click to Send Mail Barber, Ross Health, Varsity Girls Cross-Country HPE
Click to Send Mail BAYS, BRIAN Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Bearden, STEPHANIE Art Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail Beck, Jeanita Counselor Counselors' Office
Click to Send Mail BELL, DENISE Literacy Coach Admin
Click to Send Mail BENSON, MICHAEL Tops Lab Teacher Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail Blackmon, JEFF Fine Arts Department Chair, Art Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail BORRAS, TONI Registrar Support
Click to Send Mail Bradley, Jim Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher, Coach Social Studies
Click to Send Mail Brooks, Karly Lion Pass Award Recipient GCS Lab Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail BROWN, KAREN Instructional Specialist Social Studies
Click to Send Mail Bumpers, LYNDA Lion Pass Award Recipient Math Special Education
back to top C  
Click to Send Mail Castillo, Jessica Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher, Coach ELAR
Click to Send Mail Childress, K'Lynn Teacher/Director Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail CHRISTIAN, NATASHA Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Clifton, Denise Counselor Counselors' Office
Click to Send Mail Compton, Caryl Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail CONNALLY, OLIVE Lion Pass Award Recipient Spanish LOTE
Click to Send Mail CONNELL, PAIGE Teacher of the Month RecipientTeacher of the Month Recipient Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Cook, William Building Trades CTE
Click to Send Mail Copas, Courtney Department Chair, Economics Teacher Social Studies
back to top D  
Click to Send Mail Davis, Janet Diagnostician Support
Click to Send Mail Davoust, Lyssa Teacher Social Studies
Click to Send Mail DERINGTON, ESTHER Department Chair, Deaf Ed Teacher Special Education
back to top E  
Click to Send Mail Eaton, Kim Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Espinosa, Michelle Choir Fine Arts
back to top F  
Click to Send Mail FARLEY, EARL Teacher, Basketball Coach  
Click to Send Mail FILAS, GAIL GCS Teacher, Math Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail FORE, CINDY Business Manager Support
Click to Send Mail FOREhand, Carrie Choir Director Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail Freed, Corey Freshman Football Coach  
Click to Send Mail Freeman, Christy Lion Pass Award Recipient Behavior Specialist, Drill Team Admin
back to top G  
Click to Send Mail GAMBLE, MIA Top Lab Aide Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail GIBSON, SANDRA Department Chair, Spanish Teacher LOTE
Click to Send Mail GIBSON, TIMOTHY BCIS CTE
Click to Send Mail GIDDINGS, SUSAN Department Chair, English Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail GONZALES, PAUL English Teacher Special Education
Click to Send Mail GOODALE, JERRY Aviation Technology CTE
back to top H  
Click to Send Mail Haddock, Jason Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher, Coach Math
Click to Send Mail HAINES, JESSICA Girls' Athletic Trainer HPE
Click to Send Mail HAMPTON, LINDA Family Consumer Science CTE
Click to Send Mail Harris, Brenda Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Harris, DONALD ISS / Coach Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail HARTFORD, JOYCE LSPSP Casemanager Support
Click to Send Mail HAWKINS, MARSHA Discipline Clerk Support
Click to Send Mail Heller, Ken Teacher of the Month RecipientLion Pass Award Recipient Teacher Social Studies
Click to Send Mail Helton-Eaton, Kimberly Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Herbst, MARTY Teacher of the Month RecipientTeacher of the Month Recipient Health, Coach HPE
Click to Send Mail Holcomb, Tamara
PCL Support
Click to Send Mail Huebner, Andrew Paul Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher, Coach Social Studies
Click to Send Mail HUGGINS,TAMMY Department Chair, DCP CTE
back to top I  
Click to Send Mail IVY, DORIS Librarian Library Services
back to top J  
Click to Send Mail Jackson, Tiffany Head Volleyball Coach  
Click to Send Mail Jefferson, Roslyn Cafeteria Manager Support, Child Nutrition Services
Click to Send Mail JENKINS, BRYAN Teacher, Tennis Coach  
Click to Send Mail JOHNSON, WANDA BCIS CTE
Click to Send Mail Johnson, Martha Counselor Counselors' Office
back to top K  
Click to Send Mail Kahler, KRIS Teacher of the Month Recipient ISS, Head Coach: Boys Soccer Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail Keller, Derrick Teacher, Coach  
back to top L  
Click to Send Mail Lange, ERIN Teacher of the Month RecipientTeacher of the Month RecipientLion Pass Award Recipient French LOTE
Click to Send Mail Lee, Deidra Chemistry Science
Click to Send Mail Lee, Miran Lion Pass Award Recipient Algebra 1 Math
Click to Send Mail Leonard, CHRIS Boys Athletic Trainer  
Click to Send Mail LEWIS, JAMES PCL Support
Click to Send Mail LITTLE, KARON Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Look, Kristen Graduation Coach Counselors' Office
Click to Send Mail Loredo, Alfredo Campus Principal Admin
Click to Send Mail Lowe, CHARLOTTE Tops Lab Teacher Alternative Education
back to top M  
Click to Send Mail MCCAULEY, DIANNE Registrar Support
Click to Send Mail MCINTYRE, DANETTE Ready, Set, Teach CTE
Click to Send Mail MESA, BRENDA Instructional Specialist Math
Click to Send Mail MILLER, GWEN Campus Secretary Support
Click to Send Mail Mink, Brianna Teacher of the Month Recipient Biology Science
Click to Send Mail Moore, Charles Principles of Technology CTE
Click to Send Mail MOORE, ROBBIE CEHI CTE
Click to Send Mail Murphy, KAY L Teacher of the Month Recipient Department Chair, PE / Golf Coach / DC / AVID Alternative Education & HPE
back to top N  
Click to Send Mail NELSON, KAYLA Assistant Director - Band Fine Arts
back to top O  
Click to Send Mail ORTIZ, JOE Orchestra Fine Arts
back to top P  
Click to Send Mail Parker, Cathy Diagonstician Support
Click to Send Mail Pearce, Kelli Chemistry Teacher Science
Click to Send Mail Penney, Mark Automotive Technology CTE
Click to Send Mail Perry, Phillip Assistant Principal Admin
Click to Send Mail PETREE, CHARLES Teacher of the Month Recipient Newspaper / Yearbook / Journalism Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail PETREE, Stephen Principles of Technology (PTI) and Forensic Science CTE
Click to Send Mail Pietka, Mark Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail POLLARD, ALICE Homebound  
Click to Send Mail Priest, Kedra SES Vendor Coordinator Counselors' Office
Click to Send Mail Pugh, Greg GCS Teacher Special Education
back to top Q  
back to top R  
Click to Send Mail Rambo, Mathew Biology Science
Click to Send Mail RAMOS, JANET Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Ramsey, Danny Lion Pass Award Recipient Head Coach, WHS Athletics
Click to Send Mail Ramsey, Pam Teacher of the Month RecipientLion Pass Award Recipient Department Chair, Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Reed, Sharon J. BASE Teacher Special Education
Click to Send Mail Rizo, Joe   CTE
Click to Send Mail Roberson, April Lion Pass Award Recipient Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Rudolph, GREGORY Health, Coach HPE
back to top S  
Click to Send Mail Salazar, Ramiro
Spanish I, Native Speaker I & II LOTE
Click to Send Mail Saxenian, LISA Assistant Principal Admin
Click to Send Mail Shanks, Neil Teacher Social Studies
Click to Send Mail Smith, BRENDAN Teacher, Coach Science
Click to Send Mail SMITH, FLOYD Building Trades (CTE) CTE
Click to Send Mail Smith, Synthche Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Sparks, Kristen Teacher Science
Click to Send Mail SPEASMAKER,WILLIAM Teacher Social Studies
Click to Send Mail Stewart, JAMES Teacher of the Month Recipient BCIS, Coach CTE
Click to Send Mail STICKLEY, DAWN Teacher ELAR
Click to Send Mail Strickland, BRIAN Teacher, Coach Social Studies
Click to Send Mail STRONG, SHIRLEY Teacher of the Month Recipient Instructional Specialist ELAR
Click to Send Mail Stulir, SCOTT Director of Bands Fine Arts
Click to Send Mail Surita, Natibida Attendance Support
back to top T  
Click to Send Mail Talley, Mary Beth ESL/English Teacher Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail TAVERNER, WILLIAM Lion Pass Award Recipient Media Tech CTE
Click to Send Mail TAYLOR, ANGIE Receptionist Support
Click to Send Mail Taylor, Scott Coach  
Click to Send Mail THOMPSON, WILLIAM Physics Science
Click to Send Mail TROTTER, TOMMY Head Custodian Support
back to top U  
Click to Send Mail Uzzell, Maggie Attendance Support
Click to Send Mail Uzzell, TONY Government / Eco Social Studies
back to top V  
Click to Send Mail Vaughn, Terry Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail VELOZ, CHRISTY Department Chair, Biology Science
back to top W  
Click to Send Mail Walker, Jennifer
Chemistry Science
Click to Send Mail Weeks, John Teacher of the Month RecipientTeacher of the Month Recipient Teacher, Boys Basketball Head Coach Math
Click to Send Mail White, Pat Nurse Support
Click to Send Mail Whitfield, Sherri Business CTE
Click to Send Mail WILLIAMS, MARTHA Tops Lab Teacher Alternative Education
Click to Send Mail Wilson, J.O. Teacher Math
Click to Send Mail Wilson, Krystal Assistant Principal Admin
Click to Send Mail WILSON, SHIRLEY Registrar Support
back to top X  
back to top Y  
Click to Send Mail YORK, TOMMY Spanish LOTE
back to top Z  

back to top
Translate This Page!

Need Help?
| WHS HOME PAGE | CALENDAR | FACULTY & ADMINISTRATION | DEPARTMENTS | Advanced ACADEMICS | ARTS | ATHLETICS |